Accomplishments

We have dedicated this page to recognizing our outstanding WV gymnasts.

To have any additional WV accomplishments listed, please send the information to Adam at wvusag@gmail.com

College Athletes
Taylor Broadwater – Gymniks – Glenville Acro – 2015-
Alexa Johnson – Revolution – Fairmont Acro – 2015-
Amanda Bowman – Revolution – WVU Gymnastics – 2014-2016
Lacey Peterson – G-Force – Fairmont Acro – 2013-2017
Kayla Williams – Bozhi’s – Alabama Gymnastics – 2011-2015
Jaime Judge – Revolution – WVU Gymnastics – 2011-2014
Beth Deal – Gymniks – WVU Gymnastics – 2011-2015
Abby Kern – Gymniks – WVU Gymnastics – 2007
Chelsi Tabor – Maverick – WVU Gymnastics – 2006-2010
Ashley Wilson – FlipFlopShop – WVU Gymnastics – 2006-2010
Heather Hite – Gymniks – UK Gymnastics – 2005-2009
Mehgan Morris – FlipFlopShop – WVU Gymnastics – 2005-2009
Christen Simpson – Maverick – WVU Gymnastics – 1998-2002

HOPES/Elite
2015
Konnor McClain – HOPES Championships – Revolution – 2nd Place Beam
Konnor McClain – HOPES Championships – Revolution – 4th All Around

2009
Kayla Williams – Bozhi’s – Visa Championships – 1st Place Vault
Kayla Williams – Bozhi’s – Visa Championships – 5th Place Floor
Kayla Williams – Bozhi’s – USA Senior National Team Member
Kayla Williams – Bozhi’s – World Gold Medalist – 1st in US History

NIT / National Qualifiers
2016
Nacaida Kearns – Level 10 – Gymniks – National Qualifier
Megan Miles – Level 10 – Bozhi’s – National Qualifier

2015
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – National Vault Champion
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – National Floor Champion
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – National Beam Champion
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Floor

2014
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – National Vault Champion

2013
Alexa Johnson – Level 9 – Revolution – National Qualifier

2012
Amanda Bowman – Level 10 – Revolution – NIT Qualifier

2011
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – National Vault Champion
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – 5th Place AA
Paige Stubna – Level 9 – G-Force – 5th Place Vault

2009
Jamie Judge – Level 9 – Revolution – National Qualifier

2009
Kayla Williams – Level 10 – Bozhi’s – JO National Champion

Regional Placings
2017
Sydney, Chapman – Level 10 – Gymniks – 6th Place Beam
Elena Lawson – Level 10 – Gymniks – 8th Place Vault
Megan Miles – Level 10 – Bozhi’s – 8th Place Vault
Cara Flanery – Level 9 – Revolution – 6th Place Vault
Madison Satterfield – Level 9 – 7th Place Beam
Madison Satterfield – Level 9 – 7th Place Floor

2016
Nacaida Kearns – Level 10 – Gymniks – 5th Place Vault
Nacaida Kearns – Level 10 – Gymniks – 1st Place Floor
Nacaida Kearns – Level 10 – Gymniks – 3rd Place All Around
Elena Lawson – Level 10 – Gymniks – 4th Place Beam
Megan Miles – Level 10 – Bozhi’s – 5th Place Beam
Megan Miles – Level 10 – Bozhi’s – 5th Place Floor
Abbie Lieving – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Beam
Carlee Nelson – Level 9 – Gymniks – 7th Place Bars
Sarah White – Level 9 – Mountain Magic – 4th Place Beam

2015
Elena Lawson – Level 10 – Gymniks – 5th Place Floor
Sydney Chapman – Level 10 – Gymniks – 8th Place Beam
Cara Flanery – Level 9 – Revolution – 7th Place Vault
Abbie Lieving – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Vault
Abbie Lieving – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Floor
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – 4th Place Vault
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Bars
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – 1th Place Beam
Konnor McClain – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place All Around
Megan Miles – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 1st Place Vault
Megan Miles – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 6th Place Floor
Megan Miles – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 10th Place All Around
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 1st Place Vault
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 1st Place Beam
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 10th Place Floor
Abby Naegele – Level 9 – Bozhi’s – 1st Place All Around
Savanna Reggi – Level 9 – Revolution – 4th Place Vault
Savanna Reggi – Level 9 – Revolution – 7th Place Floor
Carlee Nelson – Level 8 – Gymniks – 9th Place Floor

2014
Abigail Lieving – Level 8 – Revolution – 5th Place Vault
Sophie Silverstein – Level 8 – Revolution – 4th Place Bars

2012
Amanda Bowman – Level 10 – Revolution – 4th Place Vault

2011
Amanda Bowman – Level 9 – Revolution – 1st Place Vault
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – 4th Place Vault
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – 2nd Place Beam
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – 4th Place Floor
Molli Cunningham – Level 9 – Revolution – 4th Place AA
Paige Stubna – Level 9 – G-Force – 3rd Place Vault
Paige Stubna – Level 9 – G-Force – 2nd Place Bars
Paige Stubna – Level 9 – G-Force – 5th Place Beam

2010
Amanda Bowman – Level 9 – Revolution – 1st Place Vault
Taylor Herto – Level 9 – G-Force – 4th Place Bars